Tvsubtitles.Net - Info tvsubtitles.net

tvsubtitles.net receives about 122,000 unique visitors and 456,280 (3.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,142.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $724,865.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvsubtitles.net is ranked number 3,520 in the world and 0.0244% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ivanov, 23, Ukraine and links to network IP address 91.226.212.44.

About - tvsubtitles.net

TVsubtitles.net - Download latest TV Show and TV Series subtitles
How did tvsubtitles.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tvsubtitles.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
122,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,660,000
Daily Pageviews:
456,280 (3.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,520 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0244% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 34.7%33.1%600
France 6.6%6.7%1403
United States 3.9%3.9%12851
Pakistan 3.6%3.5%618
China 2.3%2.2%12329
Spain 2.2%2.4%2968
Italy 2.1%1.8%3553
United Kingdom 2.1%2.1%4519
Nigeria 2.0%2.9%803
Japan 2.0%2.2%9199
Greece 1.9%1.7%1054
Canada 1.6%1.5%3631
Germany 1.6%1.6%7133
Philippines 1.4%1.7%855
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%2010
Singapore 1.2%1.3%1154
Belgium 1.2%1.0%1506
Brazil 1.2%1.2%5623
Sri Lanka 1.2%1.2%431
Australia 1.1%1.0%3350
Malaysia 1.0%1.3%1558
Angola 1.0%1.5%1510
Iran 1.0%0.4%7190
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%2496
Poland 0.9%0.9%4180
Bangladesh 0.9%1.1%1041
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.0%4749
Mexico 0.8%0.6%5302
Portugal 0.8%0.8%1321
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2895
Turkey 0.6%0.6%5127
Sudan 0.6%1.7%1026
Egypt 0.6%0.4%3294
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%5246
Romania 0.5%0.5%2485
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%19964

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvsubtitles.net
93.39%92.96%3.51
fr.tvsubtitles.net
5.77%5.67%3.5
es.tvsubtitles.net
1.37%1.06%2.7
gr.tvsubtitles.net
0.31%0.25%2.8
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tvsubtitles.net
Domain:
  tvsubtitles.net
Rank:
  52,038
Organic Keywords:
  79,452
Organic Traffic:
  27,698
Organic Cost:
  $8,040.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  53
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
717
Total Backlinks:
  2,111,103
Follow Links:
  1,964,219
Nofollow Links:
  146,884
Referring Domains:
  905
Referring IPs:
  1,001

How socially engaged is tvsubtitles.net?

Facebook:
  1,922
Google +:
  491
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  985
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tvsubtitles.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,142.93
Monthly Revenue:
$34,287.90
Yearly Revenue:
$417,169.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 151,029$241.65
United States 17,795$204.11
France 30,571$143.68
United Kingdom 9,582$59.70
Canada 6,844$47.98
Germany 7,300$35.26
Nigeria 13,232$34.67
Australia 4,563$34.36
Japan 10,038$32.12
China 10,038$31.02
Italy 8,213$28.66
Netherlands 5,475$27.87
Belgium 4,563$22.49
Angola 6,844$18.27
Malaysia 5,932$17.97
Singapore 5,932$17.74
Pakistan 15,970$16.93
Greece 7,757$13.96
Philippines 7,757$12.57
Spain 10,951$12.16
Sweden 2,281$12.14
Korea, Republic of 4,563$10.59
Brazil 5,475$9.69
Saudi Arabia 4,107$8.30
Portugal 3,650$7.96
Poland 4,107$7.43
Bangladesh 5,019$6.73
Sri Lanka 5,475$4.76
Russian Federation 1,825$3.70
Indonesia 2,738$3.37
Sudan 7,757$3.18
Turkey 2,738$2.98
Romania 2,281$2.69
Mexico 2,738$2.66
Iran 1,825$2.12
Egypt 1,825$1.48

How much money do tvsubtitles.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$212.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,360.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,383.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
80,460
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,413,812
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,368,052
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 42,288$67.66
United States 3,203$36.74
France 3,363$15.81
Canada 1,711$11.99
Germany 2,117$10.23
United Kingdom 1,533$9.55
Australia 913$6.87
Greece 3,025$5.45
Pakistan 5,110$5.42
Singapore 1,720$5.14
Italy 1,396$4.87
Netherlands 931$4.74
China 1,305$4.03
Sweden 639$3.40
Belgium 548$2.70
Poland 1,355$2.45
Spain 2,081$2.31
Indonesia 1,588$1.95
Saudi Arabia 862$1.74
Portugal 767$1.67
Malaysia 475$1.44
Japan 301$0.96
Philippines 543$0.88
Nigeria 265$0.69
Brazil 329$0.58
Romania 479$0.57
Korea, Republic of 183$0.42
Angola 137$0.37
Iran 292$0.34
Mexico 246$0.24
Russian Federation 110$0.22
Turkey 192$0.21
Bangladesh 100$0.13
Sri Lanka 110$0.10
Egypt 91$0.07
Sudan 155$0.06

How much is tvsubtitles.net worth?

Website Value:
$724,865.16

Where is tvsubtitles.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.226.212.44
ASN:
AS48031 
ISP:
PE Ivanov Vitaliy Sergeevich 
Server Location:
Ivanov
23
Ukraine
 

Other sites hosted on 91.226.212.44

How fast does tvsubtitles.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1734 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://padsdel.cdnads.com/www/images/7bb62643476f0fee0004df0a2bd87426.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.moviesubtitles.org/images/movies/13749.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.moviesubtitles.org/images/movies/17973.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.moviesubtitles.org/images/movies/5812.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.msubs.net/images/movies/2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.msubs.net/images/movies/3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.msubs.net/images/movies/4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubs.net/images/tvshows/1789.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubs.net/images/tvshows/210.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubs.net/images/tvshows/2576.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/box.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/boxtop.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/calendar.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/favorites.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-english.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-french.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-greek.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-hungarian.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-none.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-russian.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-spanish.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-ukrainian.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/ar.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/br.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/cz.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/de.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/en.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/es.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/fr.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/gr.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/hu.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/it.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/ko.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/nl.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/pl.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/pt.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/ro.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/ru.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/tr.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/ua.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/movies.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/new1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/rss.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/searchbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/spacer.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/statistics.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/tvshow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/media-queries.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/118.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/152.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/17.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/170.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/jstag
http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=fd4b5816-e770-4655-b***1-d2394a3bc612&o=385***89629&callback=OX_385***89629&ju=http%3A//www.tvsubtitles.net/&jr=&auid=417920&dims=412x732&adxy=5%2C139&res=412x732x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=420&ws=412x732&ifr=0&tws=412x732&vmt=1&bi=d7cd0eb9-39ee-4d96-871a-f3a521cdbca3&ba=1504485302&sd=1
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.tvsubtitles.net/style.css
http://www.tvsubtitles.net/media-queries.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 113KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/rss.png could save 31.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/152.jpg could save 23.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://padsdel.cdnads.com/www/images/7bb62643476f0fee0004df0a2bd87426.png could save 14.9KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubs.net/images/tvshows/1789.jpg could save 6.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/170.jpg could save 6.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.moviesubtitles.org/images/movies/13749.jpg could save 5.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/17.jpg could save 4.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.moviesubtitles.org/images/movies/17973.jpg could save 3.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wisefacts.net/images/pages/118.jpg could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubs.net/images/tvshows/210.jpg could save 2.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.msubs.net/images/movies/4.jpg could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/searchbg.gif could save 2.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.msubs.net/images/movies/2.jpg could save 2.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubs.net/images/tvshows/2576.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.msubs.net/images/movies/3.jpg could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flag-none.png could save 770B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubtitles.net/images/flags/ua.gif could save 549B (55% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 473 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://padsdel…0a2bd87426.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.4KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tvsubtitles.net/style.css could save 4.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wisefacts.net/banner_v.php could save 2.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvsubtitles.net/media-queries.css could save 963B (59% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://es.tvsubtitles.net/"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.msubs.net" class="othersite">Movie subtitles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/new.html">New</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tvsubtitles.net/style.css could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tvsubtitles.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Sep 2017 00:17:30 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: visited=1; expires=Mon, 04-Sep-2017 12:17:30 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 91.226.212.44 3583
MX mail.tvsubtitles.net 3583
MX mail.tvsubtitles.net 3583
SOA 3583
Mname tvsubtitles.net
Rname root.tvsubtitles.net
Serial Number 2016061810
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3583
NS ns1.tvsubtitles.net 3583
NS ns2.tvsubtitles.net 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaincontext.com...
Domain Name: TVSUBTITLES.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1030736506_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaincontext.com
Registrar URL: www.domaincontext.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T13:38:49Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-15T19:13:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-15T19:13:17Z
Registrar: DomainContext, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1111
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: ROlcoM none
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Planet
Registrant City: Lviv
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 79022
Registrant Country: UA
Registrant Phone: +830.322111111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: ROlcoM none
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Planet
Admin City: Lviv
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 79022
Admin Country: UA
Admin Phone: +830.322111111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: ROlcoM none
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Planet
Tech City: Lviv
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 79022
Tech Country: UA
Tech Phone: +830.322111111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.tvsubtitles.net
Name Server: ns2.tvsubtitles.net
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7 495 6459373
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-04T00:35:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: DOMAINCONTEXT INC.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is DomainContext, Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TVSUBTITLES.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1030736506_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaincontext.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domaincontext.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T13:38:48Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-15T19:13:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-15T19:13:17Z
Registrar: DOMAINCONTEXT, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 1111
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7 (495) 645-9373
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.TVSUBTITLES.NET
Name Server: NS2.TVSUBTITLES.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-04T00:34:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tvsubtitles.net widget